Committees
|
Members
|
Full Council
Maximum no. of places: 23
No. of vacancies: 0
Quorum: 8 (1/3rd of current membership)
|
Cllr Mary Blacka: Chair Cllr Pat Colling: Vice Chair
Cllr Isaac Barnett Cllr Lawrence Baylin Cllr Donna Bellamy Cllr Damian Brook Cllr Tom Dixon Cllr Andrew Fenwick Cllr Kath Fernandez Cllr Donald Firth Cllr Charles Greaves Cllr Chris Green Cllr Jenny Holmes Cllr Adrian James Cllr Glenn Kirkby Cllr Joanne Liles Cllr Alison Morgan Cllr Stephen Ransby Cllr Martin Rostron Cllr Jane Rylah Cllr Trisha Stewart Cllr Sarah Whitelaw Cllr Andy Wilson |
Finance & Management Committee
Membership: 13 Maximum no. of places: 13
Quorum: 5
|
Cllr Charles Greaves: Chair Vice Chair to be elected
Cllr Isaac Barnett Cllr Lawrence Baylin Cllr Mary Blacka Cllr Damian Brook Cllr Pat Colling Cllr Andrew Fenwick Cllr Kath Fernandes Cllr Jenny Holmes Cllr Glenn Kirkby Cllr Joanne Liles Cllr Jane Rylah Cllr Andy Wilson
|
Planning Committee
Membership: 11 Maximum no. of places: 13
Quorum: 4
|
Cllr Andy Wilson: Chair Cllr Tom Dixon: Vice Chair
Cllr Isaac Barnett Cllr Mary Blacka Cllr Pat Colling Cllr Andrew Fenwick Cllr Kath Fernandes Cllr Adrian James Cllr Joanne Liles Cllr Steve Ransby Cllr Martin Rostron
|
Service Provision Committee
Membership: 8 Maximum no. of places: 13
Quorum: 5
|
Cllr Lawrence Baylin: Chair Vice Chair to be elected
Cllr Isaac Barnett Cllr Lawrence Baylin Cllr Donna Bellamy Cllr Mary Blacka Cllr Pat Colling Cllr Tom Dixon Cllr Donald Firth Cllr Chris Green Cllr Glenn Kirkby Cllr Alison Morgan Cllr Steve Ransby Cllr Jane Rylah Cllr Tricia Stewart
|
Climate Action, Communications and Engagement Committee
Membership: 10 10 elected members (plus space for up to 6 non-elected members without voting rights)
Maximum no. of places: 18Quorum: one third of Council members rounded up ie 4 Councillors | Cllr Sarah Whitelaw: Chair Vice Chair to be elected
Cllr Mary Blacka Cllr Damian Brook Cllr Kath Fernandes Cllr Chris Green Cllr Jenny Holmes Cllr Joanne Liles Cllr Alison Morgan Cllr Martin Rostron Cllr Tricia Stewart
|
Staffing Committee
Membership: 7 Maximum no. of places: 9
Quorum: 3 Staff Performance and Development Lead - Cllr Pat Colling
|
Cllr Tom Dixon: Chair Vice Chair to be appointed
Cllr Lawrence Baylin Cllr Mary Blacka Cllr Pat Colling Cllr Charles Greaves Cllr Sarah Whitelaw Cllr Andy Wilson
|