Holme Valley Parish Council

Council Members

Brockholes

 michael-pogson-1

Cllr Michael Pogson

21 Upper Fold
Honley
Holmfirth
HD9 6NX

07927 668327

COUNCIL
Finance & Management Committee
Service Provision Committee – Vice Chairman
Cllr M Pogson – Register of Interests

Fulstone

Cllr Donald M Firth

34 Penistone Road
New Mill
Holmfirth
HD9 7JP

01484 683735

VICE CHAIRMAN OF COUNCIL
Service Provision Committee
Staffing Committee
Cllr D Firth – Register of Interests

Cllr Di Hall

Tree Tops, 45 Sude Hill
New Mill
Holmfirth
HD9 7BL

01484 686488

COUNCIL
Service Provision Committee
Cllr D Hall – Register of Interests

Hepworth

Cllr Thomas Dixon

9 Greenhill Bank Road
New Mill
Holmfirth
HD9 1LU

07725 698860

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee – Vice Chairman
Finance & Management Committee
Planning Committee
Service Provision Committee
Staffing Committee
Cllr T W Dixon – Register of Interests

Holmfirth Central

Cllr Greg Christofi

Ryefield Lodge
St George’s Road
Scholes
Holmfirth
HD9 1UH

01484 682721

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Planning Committee
Service Provision Committee
Cllr Greg Christofi – Register of Interests
Rachel Hogley

Cllr Rachel Hogley

Hogley Farm
Holmfirth
HD9 2QA

CllrRachelHogley@gmail.com
07970 475806

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Finance & Management Committee
Planning Committee
Publications & Communications Committee – Chairman
Service Provision Committee
Staffing Committee
Cllr Rachel Hogley – Register of Interests

Honley Central and East

Stephen Baggott

Cllr Stephen Baggott

2 Timinets
Northgate
Honley, Holmfirth
HD9 6QL

01484 664817

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Finance & Management Committee
Planning Committee
Staffing Committee – Vice Chairman
Cllr S Baggott – Register of Interests

Cllr Peter D Searby

10 Townhead
Honley
Holmfirth
HD9 6BW

01484 661980

COUNCIL
Service Provision Committee
Cll P Searby – Register of Interests
 WP_20170504_11_23_24_Pro 2

Cllr Elena Bunbury

Contact details via Clerk

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Finance & Management Committee
Publications & Communications Committee
Cllr E Bunbury – Register of Interests

Honley South

Cllr Charles M Kaye

Southleigh
12 Far End Lane
Honley
Holmfirth
HD9 6NS

01484 666424

COUNCIL
Finance & Management Committee
Planning Committee
Service Provision Committee
Cllr Charles Kaye – Register of Interests

Honley West

Cllr Charles R Greaves

20 West Avenue
Honley
Holmfirth
HD9 6HF

01484 666964

COUNCIL
Finance & Management Committee
Cllr C R Greaves – Register of Interests
Sean East - Honley West

Cllr Sean East

55 Magdale
Honley
Holmfirth
HD9 6LX

07736 940326

COUNCIL
Planning Committee
Service Provision Committee
Cllr Sean East – Register of Interests

Netherthong

Donna Bellamy

Cllr Donna Bellamy

16 Woods Terrace
Marsden
Huddersfield
HD7 6LA

07891 031270

COUNCIL
Community Assets Safeguarding Committee – Chairman
Publications & Communications Committee
Service Provision Committee
Staffing Committee
Cllr D Bellamy – Register of Interests

Cllr Judith Roberts

30 Wolfstones Road
Netherthong
Holmfirth
HD9 3UU

01484 684930

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Planning Committee – Chairman
Staffing Committee
Cllr J Roberts – Register of Interests

Scholes

Cllr Paul Dixon

Wood Nook
South View
Jackson Bridge
Holmfirth
HD9 7HT

01484 685928

COUNCIL
Finance & Management Committee – (Chairman)
Planning Committee
Staffing Committee
Cllr R P Dixon – Register of Interests
Tim Walshaw

Cllr Tim Walshaw

38 Ford Gate
Hinchliffe Mill
Holmfirth
HD9 2NZ

cllrtimwalshaw@holmevalleyparishcouncil.gov.uk

COUNCIL
Finance & Management Committee
Planning Committee – Vice Chairman
Tim Walshaw – Register of Interests

Upper Holme Valley

Cllr Kath Bellamy

146 Woodhead Road
Hinchliffe Mill
Holmfirth
HD9 2NL

01484 683147

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Finance & Management Committee
Planning Committee
Publications &  Communications Committee
Service Provision Committee
Staffing Committee – Chairman
Cllr K Bellamy – Register of Interests

Cllr Trevor Bellamy

146 Woodhead Road
Hinchliffe Mill
Holmfirth
HD9 2NL

01484 683147

COUNCIL
Service Provision Committee – Chairman
Staffing Committee
Cllr T Bellamy – Register of Interests

Upperthong

Cllr Greg Cropper

Midgley Farm
Wickens Lane
Upperthong
Holmfirth
HD9 3RE

07703 314313

CHAIRMAN OF COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Planning Committee
Publications & Communications Committee
Service Provision Committee
Staffing Committee
Cllr J G Cropper – Register of Interests
Royston Rogers

Cllr Royston Rogers

20 Allergill Park
Upperthong
Holmfirth
HD9 3XH

01484 683006

COUNCIL
Finance & Management Committee – Vice Chairman
Planning Committee
Cllr R Rogers – Register of Interests

Wooldale

Cllr Rod Bowles

Sycamore Cottage
32 New Mill Road
Holmfirth
HD9 7SH

07798 828224

COUNCIL
Planning Committee
Cllr R Bowles – Register of Interests

Cllr Jason Brook

20 Hill Top View
Hade Edge
Holmfirth
HD4 7DZ

01484 688790

COUNCIL
Community Assets Support Committee
Publications & Communications Committee
Service Provision Committee
Cllr J Brook – Register of Interests
 Daniel Yates

Cllr Daniel Yates

295 Cliff Road
Holmfirth
HD9 1QP

07920 284513

COUNCIL
Finance & Management Committee
Planning Committee
Cllr Daniel Yates – Register of Interests